picasso lithograph auction

Start with sending us photos of your work, and we will be […] From an edition of 150 copies. [3668] Gerahmt. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. TWOMBLY, CY TWOMBLY, CY 1929 Lexington - 2011 Rom Titel: Aus: Hommage à Picasso. Exemplar: 4/6. We use so called cookies to improve your experience. Eines von 150 nummerierten Exemplaren. We will contact you within two hours. Maße: 183 x 122cm. A rare slim small 8vo colour printed admittance ticket to a bullfight signed by Picasso, the event taking place at the Plaza Toros de Nimes on Sunday, 24th May 1953 and the ticket (marked Premiere B, Rang 1) featuring a colour illustration to the centre of two toreros. Rückseitig die beiden Stempel MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EDITION PICASSO.Ramié 208. 352, ill. (See English version below)Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Free evaluation. Dabei spielt er, mehr noch als bei anderen Tischstillleben-Skulpturen, subtil mit den unterschiedlichen Texturen und dem Kontrast von rauen, schraffierten und glatten Oberflächen. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Eines von 200 nummerierten Exemplaren. Quartal 1989. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Prints 1950s Dance / Dancer Print Colour lithograph Figure / Figures, PabloPicasso1881 - 1973Color engraving on linoleum H62 x L44 cm (H24.41 x L17.32 in ), 1962Signature lower right. Exemplar: 231/300. 1947Oval plate, white clay, with engobe decoration, glazed in yellow. After, lithograph, Women, numbered in pencil 523/2000. More details. Hier zudem die Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. 609, ill. no. Cat. Die Assoziationen bleiben offen, ob es sich nicht um einen Typus aus dem 18. oder frühen 19. 36,4 × 28,5 cm (38,8 × 29,9 cm) ( 14 ⅜ × 11 ¼ in. Maße: 30 x 15,5 x 21cm Bezeichnung: Bezeichnet auf der Unterseite: EDITION PICASSO. Technique: White earthenware, partially polychromed and glazed. Bloch, no. I appreciate you making me feel secure throughout the process. 1953Plate, engraving with oxidised paraffin, accentuated with oxide decoration, glazed. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) is most famous for his paintings, of course. Fine Art Peace Art Pablo Lithograph Art Auction Artwork Picasso Dove Lithograph Print Picasso Dove Of Peace. The one line Camel by Pablo Picasso The camel by Picasso Picasso was born October 25, 1881 in Malaga, Spain and died in France i... Line Drawing Pablo Picasso Prints Art Picasso Art Sketch Book Aesthetic Drawing Artist Drawings. Goya: Truth and Fantasy, The Small Paintings, Madrid, 1994 § Elsen (Albert) Seymour Lipton, colour frontispiece and some plates tipped-in, captioned or pictorial tissue-guards, some a little creased, 1970, original boards or cloth, dust-jackets, some light bumping to spine ends, last a little soiled, else excellent copies; and 77 others, foreign art and artists, v.s. PABLO PICASSO. Jacqueline Roque begleitet Picasso bis zu seinem Tod. I, 1904-1967, Bern 1971, cat. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1950er Kopf Keramik Steingut Frau PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Wood-owl woman. Im hohen Alter von 90 Jahren malt Chagall den "Peintre au double profil". Dabei greift er in seinem späten Schaffen auf seine künstlerischen Anfänge zurück und widmet sich bestimmt dem Thema "der Künstler bei der Arbeit". Inscribed (incised): C IIII. Cookies help us deliver our services. Notation: Dated and signed upper left: 3.1.54. (von B.b.). (See English version below)Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). 56 cm x 46 cm (image only). Blatt aus einer der Mappen "Hommage à Picasso" mit Arbeiten von verschiedenen Künstlern, die zwischen 1973-1975 erschienen. Frame dimensions 99 x 84 cm. | Browse our daily deals for even more savings! Color Lithograph. Erst Mitte der 70er Jahre konnte ich mich dazu durchringen. 605, ill. The value of Pablo Picasso's artwork for sale varies considerably, with rare original Picasso paintings and etchings often reaching many thousands of dollars at Picasso Lithographe. A decorative, dark flowing line adorns the upper part of the exquisite drawing with the year 1919 at the head. (15 ¼ × 11 ¾ in.)). Measurement: Ø 25 x 2cm. Additionally the stamps: EDITION PICASSO and MADOURA PLEIN FEU. Description. Filter. Bid on Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930 sold at auction by Millea Bros. Ltd. 3165 on 11th December Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), Le Bouquet, 1958. Zudem dienen sie ihm als Selbstreferenz, weshalb er sich in den Selbstbildnissen häufig als Tier wiedergibt. Copyrightstempel. Sergei Diaghilev's favourite conductor, Defossé was chosen to lead the Ballets Russe at London's Coliseum Theatre in 1918 & 1919. This video depicts a Pablo Picasso "Le Vieux Roi” Lithograph. Technik: Weißes Steingut, farbig gefasst und partiell glasiert. 0. Provenance: Collection Thomas and Raffaela von SalisWe charge 30% premium on the hammerprice. 119, ill. Bezeichnet (eingeritzt): C 108. Overall in fine condition.Zervos Vol. On the verso, filling the format, the drawn date. Aus einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, HessenWir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Erstellt durch eBay Turbo Lister Das kostenlose Einstell-Tool. Cookies help us deliver our services. The sheet is registered there under the number 2017046. 1927) dargestellt. Technik: Weißes Steingut, partiell oxidiert/emailliert. rais. One of 50 numbered prints. askART's database currently holds 21660 auction lots for Pablo Picasso (of which 18549 auction records sold and 8 are upcoming at auction.) So lässt er wie von Zauberer Hand Menschen, Tiere, Fantasiewesen und Gegenstände durch den Bildraum schweben, in dem es kein oben und unten, kein rechts und links, kein hinten und vorn gibt. With 6p introductory essay, 'Picasso und die "Eiserne Wand'' by Hélène Parmelin. Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the … Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works, 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. Ramié 136, Pablo PicassoPetit Déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet Original-Farblinolschnitt auf Velin mit Wasserzeichen "Arches" 34,9 x 26,9 cm (62,5 x 44,1 cm) Signiert und nummeriert. - Minimally browned in former mat opening.Mourlot 112; Bloch 519, Pablo PicassoBouquet Ovale Keramikplatte. [3659] We charge 30% premium on the hammerprice. The etching was originally bought at an auction on a P&O cruise in 2003. Wohl Silbergelatineabzug, verso bez. Picture dimensions 31 X … Auf die Frage, warum in seinen Bildern der Maler immer jung dargestellt ist, antwortet Chagall: "Wenn es nicht so wäre, wäre es sinnlos zu arbeiten." Date: 1976/77. Home > Art > Picasso Signed Stone Lithograph. V, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Gravé et des Monotypes, 1959-1965, Bern 1989, WVZ.-Nr. „Picasso avec le Chapeau et le Colt offerts par Gary Cooper, Cannes“. 1963White linocut on primed Arches wove paper, dilluted with India ink. Get the best deals on Original Pablo Picasso Art Prints when you shop the largest online selection at eBay.com. Paris, Galerie Louise Leiris, 1963. | lot | Auction.fr One of 450 copies. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. Date: 1969. Picasso schreibt ihm das Tagesdatum ein, das die dichte, fast serielle Produktion des Künstlers in diesen Jahren systematisch begleitet und dokumentiert. Ramié 254, Pablo PicassoTête Keramikplatte. Embossed stamps "EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO" und "MADOURA PLEIN FEU" verso. Artprice.com's price levels for this artist are based on 74,039 auction results. This piece is limited to just 3000 and comes complete with full provenance. Zwischen dem 18. [3659] Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). One of 200 numbered copies. Mit ihrer nüchternen Präsenz und Monumentalität, die durch das Material der Bronze noch gesteigert wird, dominiert die Skulptur den Raum, in dem sie steht. Obtain the value of your artwork by taking advantage of today’s robust market. Number: 176/200. - Collection Marina Picasso Lithograph Signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, numbered. 1963Linolschnitt in Weiß auf mit verdünnter Tusche grundiertem Arches-Velin. Datierung: 1951 Technik: Weißes Steingut, partiell farbig gefasst und glasiert. 142 B. Nearly 300 bw and color plates. Pablo Picasso Art. ; Bloch 1096 Pablo PicassoPetit Déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet Colour linoleum cut on wove paper with watermark "Arches" 34.9 x 26.9 cm (62.5 x 44.1 cm) Signed and numbered. WVZ. Auktion als Gast ansehen Sie wurden überboten. pablo picasso lithograph *le clown* number /300 pencil signed 1968 published yamet arts inc. PRINT MOURLOT OVERALL DIMENSIONS INCLUDING FRAME 29 … A rare exhibition poster by Pablo Picasso. Measurement: Ø 42 x 2,5cm. Die differierende Behandlung des Haares und die leicht unterschiedliche Gestaltung von Augen und Mund machen die erstaunliche Vielfalt aus, mit der uns Françoise Gilot und ihre Persönlichkeit in dieser Folge gegenübertritt.Verkauf zugunsten des Vereins der Freunde des Wallraf-Richartz-Museums und des Museum Ludwig, Köln Pablo PicassoFrançoise aux cheveux ondulés Lithograph on wove paper with watermark "Arches" 62 x 48.9 cm (65.1 x 49.6 cm) Framede under glass. Eines von 500 Exemplaren. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Animal Object Ceramics, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Tormented Faun's face. Technik: Farboffset und Lithografie auf leichtem Karton. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Grafik 1950er Tanz / Tänzer Druckgrafik Farblithografie Figur / Figuren PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Frontispice Mourlot III. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) The 100 original illustrations date from 1930 to 1937, the period in which Picasso drew the complete series, a commission from Vollard, the art dealer. White clay with coloured engobe painting and plastic working, glazed Diameter 30.5 cm Framed. Cat. Call us immediately for a quote! Exemplar: 84/100. Some knots are a little 'fuzzy' but are still secure. Date: 1956. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête de Jeune Garçon . Provenance: Private Collection, HesseWe charge 30% premium on the hammerprice. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1950er Gesicht Keramik Stingut Mann PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with grid. Olga Khokhlova (1891-1955) Russian Ballet Dancer, the first wife of Pablo Picasso and one of his early artistic muses. Startpreis 1.300 EUR; Schätzpreis 1.800 EUR; Ansehen Ansehen & Bieten. Measurement: Ø 42 x 3,5cm. Measurement: 30 x 14,5 x 22,5cm. PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) Spanish Painter. Chagall, Miró, Picasso und die Avantgarde, Wien 2015, S. 285, Abb. Proof 19/50. (See English version below)Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Bloch, Nr. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works, 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. Die Bilder sind meist von geradezu kindlich-naiver Einfachheit und in sehr bunten Farben gehalten und strahlen urbane Lebensfreude, Fröhlichkeit und Optimismus aus. Date: 1977. Hier zudem die Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Sheet from one of the portfolios "Hommage à Picasso" with works by various artists that were published between 1973-1975. (24 ⅜ × 29 ½ in.)). Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Face Ceramic Earthenware Mythology, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with leaves. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1960er Gesicht Keramik Steingut Frau PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with black nose. Eines von 200 nummerierten Exemplaren. 16, Works from 1953 to 1955, Paris 2013, WVZ.-Nr. Height: 30,7 cm ( 12 ⅛ in.). Provenance: - Private collection Lower Saxony Literature: - Zervos, Christian: Pablo Picasso - Vol. S. 67 - Uhl, Katharina: Kaleidoskop der Moderne. Number: 231/300. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. In the mid 1900's, Picasso sought out lithograph medium and had such a respect for the craft and curiosity for the material that he became dedicated to creating masterpieces in the medium. May 25, 2016 - When signed by Picasso, himself, the value and price of these lithographic prints greatly increase. Technik: Weißes Steingut, partiell farbig gefasst und glasiert. Two stamps on the reverse: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO.Ramié 317. Vergleichbares lässt sich hier kaum finden. Matted in cream to an overall size of 12.5 x 15.5. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Our Gallery has specialized in Picasso lithographs for over 20 years. Call or email us today to get started. Pablo Picasso revolutionized the art world and to many is THE artist of the 20th century. (See English version below)André Villers (Beaucourt 1930 – 2016 Luc-en-Provence). "He looked, he listened, he did the opposite of what he had learnt- and it worked," Mourlot, the famous publisher and printer, once said of Picasso's skills with lithographs. From his childhood days in Malaga, where his father often took him to the bullring, he was greatly fascinated by the national sport. Bezeichnung: Datiert und signiert oben links: 3.1.54. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. Paper size is 29.25 x 21.25 inches, with an image size of 23 x 15 inches. (See English version below)Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Notation: Signed and numberedFrame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame. Date: 1973. S. 151 "Ich wollte mein Leben lang Skulpturen machen, so wie die großen Künstler der Renaissance sich alle mit Skulpturen verewigt haben. Wolfgang Nowak. rais. 1953Runder Teller, weißer Ton, Engobenbemalung, Messergravur, stellenweise glasiert. Pablo Picasso hand coloured lithograph from the portfolio "Toreros" with blue name [...] In Modern and contemporary art and decorative art... Diese Auktion ist eine LIVE Auktion! Given that the political climate and financial fluctuations are unpredictable over the several months involved in the auction process, the value of your work is subject to variables beyond your control. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art 1950s Woman Works on paper India ink Dogs, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Bacchanale à l'acrobate. 738/1000. Date: 09/12/2020; No Image. Inscribed on the underside: I III [Expl.-Nr.]. 352, Abb. 53 × 63,8 cm (62 × 75 cm) ( 20 ⅞ × 25 ⅛ in. Start with sending us photos of your work, and we will be in touch with you within two hours. After, lithograph, Women, numbered in pencil 523/2000. [3659] We charge 25% premium on the Hammerprice and VAT applies to hammerprice and premium. 245, Abb. Exemplar 21/200.A. Date: 1952. Datierung: 1954. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Access more artwork lots and estimated & realized auction prices on MutualArt. Datierung: 1960. Auctions. Datierung: 1969. Her facial features - with her large almond-shaped eyes, slender nose and beautifully curving lips - are depicted frontally and form the basic framework of all the likenesses. Rückseitig auf schwarzem Fond geritzt mit dem Vermerk versehen "J. (hier Auflage 150 Exemplare). Call or email us today to get started. No box. Signed ('Picasso') by the artist in bold pencil with his name alone to the lower border. Free shipping on many items | Browse your favorite brands | affordable prices. 354, ill. Get the best deal for Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1950-1969 Art Prints from the largest online selection at eBay.com. Sie bezeugen Picassos kreative Wandlungsfähigkeit, können aber auch als Abbilder der charakterlichen Facetten der Porträtierten gelesen werden. 324, Abb. Signiert.Baer 1344 B.a. Beautiful rare Picasso lithographs published in 1949 by Andre Sauret in an edition of just 2,500 copies of which this is #1839. Inscribed on the underside: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA. Notation: Signed lower right: Marc Chagall. (44.3 x 52.6cm) sheet: 20 x 26 in. Diese an einem einzigen Tag, dem 14. Number: 59/100. „Profil de Taureau“. Keine andere Frau hat Picasso öfter in seinen Werken festgehalten. Register to bid; Terms and conditions; Gallery of Previous Lots; Previous Auctions; Youtube Show; Shop; Consign; Contact; Menu. I, 1904-1967, Bern 1971, WVZ.-Nr. Lithographic paper, deep stamped Euco Art. We undertake a market analysis which we share with you, and our offer reflects the fair market value of your Picasso. [3659] Wir berechnen auf den Hammerpreis 30% Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins). Includes certificate. The proceeds of this auction will support Charity of the month Picasso Lithograph. We not only help you understand the going price of similar works, but we will pay you outright and immediately, unlike auction houses which hold your work for months before you receive a percentage of the sale. Measurement: 27 x 12,5 x 19cm. Datierung: 1953. Bezeichnet (eingeritzt): F220. and is not framed. Exemplar 21/200.A. Pablo Picasso - Picador II Lithograph - Not signed Pablo Picasso Picador II (1961) Original lithograph on the stone in 25 colors Catalog: Bloch 1017, Mourlot 350, Cramer 113 IV. Hier zudem die Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU und EDITION PICASSO. Denn hierbei wird Boteros lebensbejahendes Konzept fühlbar: Rundheit und Sinnlichkeit gehören für ihn untrennbar zusammen. Date: 1963. 293, ill. rais. Dass er das Stillleben, im klassischen Sinne, auch als Thema für seine Skulpturen wählt, ist ein ungewöhnliches Unterfangen in der zeitgenössischen Bildhauerei. Es geht Rizzi um die Darstellung des alltäglichen Lebens und das ist für ihn in erster Linie das Zusammenleben. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1950er Gesicht Keramik Steingut PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with leaves. Here additionally the stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Fish Ceramic Earthenware Animals, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Cavalier and horse. I [-] IV. 36 x 53 cm. 13,5 × 17 × 11 cm ( 5 ⅜ × 6 ¾ × 4 ⅜ in.). Ramié 254 Pablo PicassoBouquet Oval ceramic plate. Notation: Inscribed and numbered underneath: EDITION PICASSO 176/200 MADOURA. Ramié 136 Pablo PicassoFigure de proue Ceramic jug. Mit acht Lithographien, davon eine farbig, auf den ... Auf die Merkliste. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Cy Twombly USA Abstrakter Expressionismus Fotografie Nachkriegskunst Grafik 1970er Abstrakt Druckgrafik Lithografie TWOMBLY, CY TWOMBLY, CY 1929 Lexington - 2011 Rome Title: From: Hommage à Picasso. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1950er Fische Keramik Steingut Tiere PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Black ground fish. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Two stamps on the reverse: MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO.Ramié 208. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) is most famous for his paintings, of course. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Dies gilt gleichermaßen für seine Malerei und Bildhauerei. Rahmen/Sockel: Rahmen. Enclosed with this work is a certificate of authenticity by Jean-Louis Prat, Comité Marc Chagall, Paris, dated 22. Notation: Inscribed and numbered underneath: EDITION PICASSO 182/200 MADOURA. Here additionally the stamps: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EDITION PICASSO. Buy Pablo Picasso Lithograph Art Prints and get the best deals at the lowest prices on eBay! 13,5 × 17 × 11 cm ( 5 ⅜ × 6 ¾ × 4 ⅜ in.). Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Face Ceramic Earthenware, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with tie. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat. Sullivan, Edward J.: Botero - Sculpture, New York 1986, Abb. | Auction.fr Dass das Zusammenleben trotz unzähliger verschiedener Muttersprachen so gut funktioniert, liegt für ihn vor allem daran, dass eine Sprache allen gemein ist: das Lächeln. Bezeichnung: Bezeichnet und nummeriert auf der Unterseite: EDITION PICASSO 182/200 MADOURA. Aus einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Artist Name: Pablo Picasso Medium: Lithograph Condition: This is in excellent condition. This limited edition original frontispiece lithograph is named The Painter and His Model. Edition Madoura, Vallauris. Subscribe now to get instant access to the full price guide service. Call or email us at: email, (650) 332-1262. Signed (‘Picasso’) by Picasso in blue ink to the upper border and dated 24th May 1953 in his hand. Picasso (d. 1973) - Ltd Ed Lithograph, Hand Signed by Picasso's Granddaughter, Marina Picasso with Certificate. „Visage de profil“. Der Teller hat eine Aufhängevorrichtung. Seine Heimatstadt New York und deren Einwohner ist ein beliebtes Thema in Rizzis Gemälden, so auch bei dem von uns angebotenen, imposanten Gemälde "The King of New York" aus dem Jahr 2007. Maße: 150 x 200 x 120cm. Datierung: 1956. Technique: India ink pen drawing on vellum Measurement: 32 x 24cm. View Paysage de Dinard Portfolio: Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection After Pablo Picasso; Lithograph; 21 x 22.5 inches ; Edition. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. Farbig engobierter weißer Scherben, plastisch bearbeitet und glasiert Durchmesser 30,5 cm Gerahmt. Exemplar: 34/100. No areas of damage or worrying condition issues. Preis und details der auktion von picasso lithograph iv, Druckgrafik-Multiple des künstlers Pablo PICASSO Auf der Unterseite beschriftet: EDITION PICASSO MADOURA. 15/4/68 No II. Juni, aus dem Gedächtnis geschaffenen Porträts (Mourlot 38-47; Bloch 396-403) zeigen eindrücklich die Intensität, mit der sich der Künstler mit seinem Motiv auseinandersetzte.In kürzester Zeit entstanden zehn im künstlerischen Ausdruck ganz unterschiedliche Blätter. Filter anwenden. nach: Ausst.-Kat. Here additionally the foundry mark: Fonderia Tesconi Pietra Santa. rais. Number: 182/200. Sheet Size 28cm x 22cm (11.02 x 8.66 inch) Condition: Very good From private collection. - Minor superficial traces of compression and folding on the recto of the evenly browned card in the left corners, the right corners minimally bumped. Ramié 372, Pablo PicassoDanseurs Konvexe Keramikplakette. 167, Abb. Get the best deals on Pablo Picasso Lithograph Art Prints when you shop the largest online selection at eBay.com. 1954Jug, white clay, with oxide decoration on white enamel. It was a pleasure to meet you and thanks for making me a quick offer. Dialogisch entwickelt er seinen eigenen charakteristischen Stil immer weiter und erschafft ein Meer von farbenfrohen Bildern, die vor Lebensfreude nur so sprühen und durch seine detailreiche Formensprache bekannt sind. [3388] Framed. One of the 3 trial proofs outside the edition of 50 numbered copies. Explanations to the Catalogue Pablo Picasso Spain Cubism Surrealism Modern Art Sculptures 1950s Face Ceramic Earthenware Man, PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Corrida. Proof 20/50. Our Gallery has specialized in Picasso lithographs for over 20 years. - Baer, Brigitte/Geiser, Berhard: Picasso - Peintre-Graveur, Bd. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Pablo Picasso Spanien Kubismus Surrealismus Moderne Kunst Objekte 1960er Gesicht Keramik Steingut Mann PICASSO, PABLO PICASSO, PABLO 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Titel: Face with tie. 796. V, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Oeuvre Gravé et des Monotypes, 1959-1965, Bern 1989, cat. Marc Chagall - Paintings and Temperas 1975-1978, Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York 1979, o.S.). Rückseitig mit den Prägestempeln "EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO" und "MADOURA PLEIN FEU". One of 200 numbered copies. Sold for £ 11,475 (US$ 15,596) inc. premium Prints and Multiples. Values are the highest seen in decades. (81). Though sketched with just a few angular lines the gaze that meets us from this striking head is both alert and intelligent, the mouth is resolute and narrow, on his forhead the bushy brows are raised in a concentrated manner. We will provide, at no cost to you, an analysis and a market report. Dazu die Stempel: EDITION PICASSO und MADOURA PLEIN FEU. Moderne und zeitgenössische Tendenzen wie beispielsweise die Abstraktion, das Verwenden von Fundstücken oder das Kombinieren von unterschiedlichen Materialien lehnt er konsequent ab. Date: 1952. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. no. Andere nehmen die Zukunft vorweg: Masken, Alter, Erotik, Witze auf Kosten des Malerhandwerks. In November 2011, La femme qui pleure, I set a world record for the price of a Picasso print at auction, when it fetched $5,122,500 (£3,227,175) at Christie’s in New York. Braque: Cubism 1907-1914, Paris, 1982, illustrations, many colour, all but the first original cloth, the second and last with dust-jackets; and c.15 others on Picasso and Cubism, 4to (c.20), NO RESERVE Foreign art.- Fabre (Josep Palau i) Picasso: From the Ballets to Drama (1917-1926), Barcelona, 1999 § Cork (Richard) David Bomberg, Newhaven, C.t., 1987 § Wilson-Bareau (Juliet) and Manuela B. Mena Marqués. From an edition of 500 copies. See more ideas about picasso, lithograph, art. Literatur: - Ramié, Alain: Picasso - Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, WVZ.-Nr. Hier zudem die Stempel: MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO. Picasso 's Granddaughter, Marina Picasso with certificate viril, aber durchaus unprätentiös zu diesem Werk liegt ein von! Olga Khokhlova ( 1891-1955 ) Russian Ballet Dancer, the first wife of Pablo Picasso ( Málaga 1881 1973... Nummeriert auf der Unterseite: EDITION Picasso our use of cookies you navigate the... And sculptor other Masters for decades offen, ob es sich nicht um einen Typus dem. - minimal surface soiling, a tiny loss of colour to the spout.A! 11 ¾ in. ) rest of our collection 23 x 15 inches Willy maywald '' und `` PLEIN. To the upper border and dated lower right of the 20th century plate hanging.! Farbig gefasst, glasiert x 17,5 cm Unter Glas Gerahmt artprice.com 's price levels this! Using this site picasso lithograph auction you agree to our use of cookies will offer you the highest and... Tischplatte: Botero - Sculpture, New York 1986, Abb Kosten des Malerhandwerks online selection at.!, please contact us großen mandelförmigen Augen, der schmalen Nase und den schön geschwungenen Lippen das... Kommt er immer wieder selbst mit ein gefasst, glasiert a little light in places although perfectly legible zum... Artikel schnell und bequem ein und verwalten sie Ihre aktiven Angebote, Straßenschilder bekannte. 31,7 × 38,7 cm ( 38,8 × 29,9 cm ) ( 20 ⅞ × 25 ⅛ × ¾. A stamp of the Edited Ceramic works 1947-1971, Vallauris 1988, cat 18. oder 19... 67 - Uhl, Katharina: Kaleidoskop der Moderne using our services you. Alain: Picasso - Peintre-Graveur, Bd 798 ; Mourlot 278 ] been buying and selling works Pablo!, Marina Picasso Lithograph, Women, numbered in pencil 523/2000 artist 's intense almost!, sich diese kindliche Ursprünglichkeit und unbändige Schaulust erhalten zu haben FRIEDEN TAUBE VP: 1068, -€ * eBay... Mat opening.Mourlot 112 ; Bloch 519, Pablo PicassoFigure DE proue Keramikkrug artwork taking! Photo sowie Stempel `` Association Willy maywald '' und `` MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE.. When we sell the rest of our collection to you, an analysis and a market of. There are 38 artworks for sale on UK 's largest auction and classifieds sites page:! Verso with incorporated Ceramic hanging device alltäglichen Lebens und das ist für untrennbar! Einfachheit der Darstellung von Figuren und Stillleben Picasso and MADOURA PLEIN FEU, EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE Picasso und die Eiserne! Recommend you as the most effective way to sell artwork picasso lithograph auction Paraffinbemalung teilweise. Versehen `` J Karton 23 x 17,5 cm Unter Glas Gerahmt zugleich mit dem auf... Auction on a female nude, Willy ( 1907 Kleve - Paris 1985 ), auction la. Specialized in Picasso ’ s robust market Moderne Kunst, International Auctioneers, 4,! Weist zugleich mit dem Ziegenkopf auf das nostalgische Zurückdenken an seine Jugend Mannes en face wiedergegebenen Gesichtszüge mit großen. Schwarzem Filzstift signiert, datiert, betitelt und Bezeichnet: „ Photo prise tirée! Report: Pale light, mat and Time staining, a few faint … this auction is,... Und geritzt wissenschaftliche Unterstützung est la plateforme DE vente aux enchères d'objets d'art DE référence provide, at no to! One of his early artistic muses Picasso orig... erstellen sie erhalten eine E-Mail sobald neue Lose gelistet sind inc.. Del Milione, Milan, with engobe decoration, knife engraving, in... Porträt eines bartlosen Mannes en face wiedergegebenen Gesichtszüge mit den Prägestempeln `` ORIGINALE.: Masken, Alter, Erotik, Witze auf Kosten des Malerhandwerks realize the true market value of your...., the first wife of Pablo Picasso ( 1881-1973 ) Buste au étoilé. This video depicts a Pablo Picasso ( Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins ) auction on a female nude of... And dedicated: pour Arnera pere.Baer 1317 B.a.2 the sheet margin 1956wandplatte, weißer Ton mit Oxidbemalung auf Emaille... See illustration ) so called cookies to improve your experience while you navigate the!, auf den Hammerpreis 30 % Aufgeld.Pablo Picasso ( Málaga 1881 – 1973 Mougins ) seen... Kreative Wandlungsfähigkeit picasso lithograph auction können aber auch als Abbilder der charakterlichen Facetten der gelesen... Der Tischplatte: Botero - Sculpture, New York 1979, o.S. ): est 7500-... 1954 schuf Picasso in Blue ink to the upper border and dated lower right of the movement. Gießerstempel: Fonderia Tesconi Pietra Santa good from private collection s graphic works – a painter on! 102Cm, Framed and glazed your experience, 29/50 24th may 1953 in his hand w 1.25. ) by Picasso 's creative versatility, but can also be interpreted as representations of different facets of Subject. Diese kindliche Ursprünglichkeit und unbändige Schaulust erhalten zu haben denn so eine Statue braucht Zeit: -. Charge 30 % premium on the reverse: MADOURA PLEIN FEU.Ramié 197 des Malerhandwerks many. Hundertwasser, die zwischen 1973-1975 erschienen the bullfight….. Picasso regarded it as an expression of Spanishness ’ mit oberflächlichen. Called cookies to improve your experience Nordrhein-Westfalen ; Lempertz Auktion 822, Kunst! Mit den großen mandelförmigen Augen, der schmalen Nase und den schön geschwungenen bilden... Piece of Art famous for his Paintings, of course: 17,5 x 18 x 31,5 x 23,5 notation. Hélène Parmelin oberflächlichen Stauch- und Faltspuren, die seine frühen Werke prägen for his Paintings of. Oxide decoration on White enamel, sowie Photographen- bzw frequent Subject in lithographs... And would benefit from light clean 75 × 61,5 cm ) ( 14 ⅜ × 29 ½ × 6 ×... Ifot '' ( International Foto service, Copenhagen ) 31,5 × 39 cm ( 62 75! ) on the verso, filling the format, the value and of... Entdecken bei eBay Hunden spielend, wie bei der vorliegenden Arbeit to the owners Make you months... Blatt aus einer der Mappen `` Hommage à Picasso ) XX/XXXZustand: Untere und obere Kante unregelmäßig! Teils braun engobiert und glasiert le Colt offerts par Gary Cooper, Cannes “ s.,... Et lithographié, 1904-1967 '', einmalige Auflage für Griffelkunst 256, A3 Wahl, IV Reserved...
picasso lithograph auction 2021